List of Applicants who passed to the Mid-Term Evaluation (General Category) of the 5th National ICT Innovation Competition

 

Proj.ID Applicant(s) Name Current Address
G001 Tilahun Shiferaw Shibeshi, Haramaya
G002 Daniel Alemu Bekele, Addis Ababa
G003 wondessen dessalegn yimer, Addis Ababa
G004 Mamar Habtamu Gerlie, Bahirdar
G005 Zuber Salih Mohammedtahir, Addis Ababa
G006 Dereje Tirfe Astatike, Hawassa
G007 Mamar Habtamu Gerlie, Bahirdar
G008 Mamar Habtamu Gerlie, Bahirdar
G009 Fthi Arefayne Abadi,
Tewhasom tesfay kahsay,
Mekelle
G010 Geleta Firdissa Jabessa, Addis Ababa
G011 ashenafi workie dessalgn, Adama
G012 Yohannes Mulugeta Abate, Hawassa
G013 Amanuel Mesfin Shuremu,
Henock Birhanu Gezahegn,
Addis Ababa
G014 Meresa Gebrehiwot Gebrewahd,
Filmon Gerezgiher,
Abel Teklay ,
Mekelle
G015 Gebrehiwot Fsaha Welegebriel, Mekelle
G016 Bruk Gebreyewhans Gebregziabher, Mekelle
G017 Henok Getachew Dinberu, Addis Ababa
G018 Amir Hamdu Hamid, Addis Ababa
G019 Taye Haimanot Mussie, Adama
G020 Mebtu Abebe Gesura, Hawassa
G021 Belay Alamneh Wubie, Adama
G022 Fthi Arefayne Abadi,
Tewhasom tesfay kahsay,
Mekelle
G023 Elizabeth Abreha Girmay, Addis Ababa
G024 Abraham Adamu Molla, Addis Ababa
G025 Abraham Adamu Molla, Addis Ababa
G026 Surafel Nigussie Asfaw,
Getu Hailu,GebreMeskel,
Seyifu Gerremew Hordofa,
Yonas Dessalegn Tsige,
Adama
G027 Feyisso Birhanu Sekeko, Haramaya
G028 Habtamu Alemayehu Tadesse, Bahirdar
G029 Melake Wubshet Lema, Addis Ababa
G030 GASHAW TSEGAYE Shawo,
Solomon Atnfau Besufekad,
Addis Ababa
G031 EYOB ADUGNA KEFENI, ,
G032 mehemmedbrhan abdelkadr gidey,
ADELADAY MERESA WELESLASIE,
Mekelle
G033 Beyene Jember Mullu,
Abrham Jemere Kassa,
Addis Ababa
G034 Yilkal Argaw Workneh, Addis Ababa
G035 seife akalu nureye,Amanuel mebratu , Addis Ababa
G036 Israel Goytom Birhane,
Ahmed Mohammed Oumer,
Addis Ababa
G037 Alazar Alemayehu Abebaw, Addis Ababa
G038 Beka Mengistu Abajufar, Addis Ababa
G039 Haftamu Meresa Kahsay, Addis Ababa
G040 Mohammedamin Ahmed Oumer, Kemisse,
G041 Mamar Habtamu Gerlie, Bahirdar
G042 Yaregal Tadesse Tessema, Bahirdar
G043 Kidus Solomon Eyasu, Gondar,
G044 Misgun Hailesilassie Teklehaimanot, Addis Ababa
G045 Samuel Minale Gashe, Addis Ababa
G046 Haftay G/Meskel Abrha,
Samson Yikuno Adhanom,
Eshete Endale Ferede,
freweyni,adwa,adwa,debark,
G047 Alazar Negash Horecha, Addis Ababa
G048 Abeeb Demis Zewudie, Bahirdar
G049 Yonas Tesfaye Worku,
Yared Dejene Desaleghe,
Yididiya Gebredingel Berhe,
Addis Ababa
G050 Girmangus Hailu Gebrezgee, Mekelle
G051 Abel Kidane Balete, Addis Ababa
G052 Yohannes Ayele Moloro,
Mintesnote Assefa Moges,
Mhretab Tesfaye Weldegebriel,
Yohannes Fentahu Muche,
Mekelle
G053 Doni Abeje Abiy, Hawassa
G054 Tadegew Bogale Mole,
Solomon Atnafu Besufekad,
Dessie
G055 Amanuel Teferi Buta, Addis Ababa
G056 Temesgen Yibeltal Tiruneh, Addis Ababa
G057 Bereket Belete Bejiga, Addis Ababa
G058 Seid Mohammed Hassen, Addis Ababa
G059 Natnael Zeleke Gebrehana, Addis Ababa
G060 Chaltu Jemal Mumme,
Amanuel Teferi Buta,
Addis Ababa
G061 Solomon Amognu Getahun, Addis Ababa
G062 Semere Teame Gebrekidan, Mekelle
G063 Kirubel Belete Tadele,
Amanuel Tesfaye Weldeyes,
Addis Ababa
G064 Dereje Dejene Debisa, Addis Ababa
G065 Mebrahtom Guesh Gebremichael, Adigrat
G066 Ezra Gebrehiwet Weldemichael,
Damana Dasta Wagari,
Addis Ababa
G067 Ezra Gebrehiwet Weldemichael, Addis Ababa
G068 Fisha Mehabaw Alemayoh, Mekelle
G069 Jara Mulatu kenea, Burayu
G070 Misgina Tsighe Hagos, Addis Ababa
G071 Wondwesen Assefa Tekalgne, Addis Ababa
G072 Amanuel Seife Tadesse,
Yonatan Mekuriaw Zeleke,
Dawit Nigusu Abera,
Addis Abayneh Konjo,
Addis Ababa
G073 Luam Alem Beyene, Addis Ababa
G074 Amanuel Mulat Tassew, Addis Ababa
G075 Tefera Ayalew Wassi, Addis Ababa
G076 Brook Ambachew Adugna, Addis Ababa
G077 Kinfe SOLOMON CHEKOLE, Mekelle
G078 Haftom Desbele Gebre, Mekelle
G079 Tsega Kassaye Derseh, Addis Ababa
G080 Girma Gebre Lenga, Wolaita Sodo
G081 Abraham Ararsa Desta, Addis Ababa
G082 Hagazi Samuel Wagaye, Haramaya
G083 Abraham Ararsa Desta, Addis Ababa
G084 Amanuel Getachew Talachew, Addis Ababa
G085 Yonas Fissha Yigzaw,
Senay wondmteka,Kira,,Brehanu ,
Addis Ababa
G086 Yididiya Yilma Nadew, Addis Ababa
G087 Yonas Fessehaye Woldu,
Semere Fekadu Fereja,
Addis Ababa
G088 Yonas Birku Addis, Bulehora
G089 Berhane Tekie Kahsy, adinebried,
G090 Subagadis Gigar Tesfay, Addis Ababa
G091 Samuel Alemu Beze, Addis Ababa
G092 Thomas Mezmur Birhanu, Addis Ababa
G093 Ezedin Fedlu Sherif,
Meseret Kassaye Taye,
Addis Ababa
G094 Selamu Tadesse Jomma,
Tariku G/sillassie Dula,
Biniyam Teshome Workneh,
Addis Ababa
G095 Jabessa Debela Erena, Addis Ababa
G096 Nahom Asnake Desalegn, Addis Ababa
G097 Belete Tekle Muhabe,
Hilina Hafto Weldu,
Addis Ababa
G098 Halid Awell Ebrahim,
Seid Issa Mohammed,
Addis Ababa
G099 Enkusellasie Wendwosen Feleke,
Hiwot Bishaw Tesfa,
Mekuanent Getachew Kassaye,
Melkamu Mitiku Getu,
Addis Ababa
G100 Groom Desalegn Abraw, Addis Ababa
G101 Mesfin Agide Bahiru, Addis Ababa
G102 Belew Yenealem Aklilu,
Belesti Yenegeta Bizuneh,
Yasabneh Teshager Atnafu,
Ewnetu Endalamaw Taye,
Addis Ababa
G103 Yohannes Gigar Tesfaye,
Semir Teka Beshir,
Ermias,
Fitsume ,
Addis Ababa
G104 Melesew Temesgen Tamiru, Addis Ababa
G105 Eyosias Kassahun Negash,
Amir Towfik Negash,
Addisu Tesfaye Menerba,
Addis Ababa
G106 Abadi Gebreanenia Gebremeskel Addis Ababa
G107 Abel kidane Belete,
AntenehMaseresha Zerihun
Addis Ababa
G108 Abraham Adamu Addis Ababa
G109 Amanuel Nega Mekonnen,
Getaneh Mekonnen Hunde,
Mekdes Sahle Kore
Bahirdar,
Addis Ababa,
Addis Ababa,
G110 Bekalu Gebremariam Helebo Addis Ababa
G111 BINIYAM EFREM ALEMAYEHU Addis Ababa
G112 BINIYAM EFREM ALEMAYEHU Addis Ababa
G113 BINIYAM EFREM ALEMAYEHU Addis Ababa
G114 Dagimawi Demissie Eneyew,
Gizachew Chanie Eshetie,
Nebeyou Dagnachew Admasu,
Addis Ababa
G115 DAME LETA EJETA,
MERID NIGUSSIE TuTULUlu,
Hawassa
Moscow
G116 Daniel Andarge Molla Addis Ababa
G117 Daniel Getachew Molla,
Biniyam Siyoum Hailemariam,
Rediet Alemayehu Zeleke,
Addis Ababa
G118 Daniel Hailemichael Lemessa,
Yaregal Assabie Lake,
Addis Ababa
G119 Dawit Abraham Weldeselassie, Addis Ababa
G120 Dawit Fikre Getnet, Addis Ababa
G121 Derese Wudu Mekonen, Addis Ababa
G122 Efriem Desalew Gebie,
Tibebu Eneyew,
Solomon Alemu,
Addis Ababa
G123 Eyosiyas Tadele Gobena,
Fekadu Berhiun Kebede,
Nebiyu Esayas Daka,
Addis Ababa
G124 Faysel Kedir Mamo Addis Ababa
G125 Gadisa Wakgari Tilahun Addis Ababa
G126 Gashaw Tsegaye Shawo,
Solomon Atnafu Besufekad,
Addis Ababa
G127 Gebrehiywet Fissaha  
G128 Geleta Firdissa Jabessa, Addis Ababa
G129 Getaw Dejen Habte Gebriel Addis Ababa
G130 Tameru Kassa Sisay, Addis Ababa
G131 Habtamu Fissha Sinore,
Sisay Anjilo Melese,
Addis Ababa
G132 Hadush Hailu Gebrerufial, Mekelle
G133 Hadush Hailu Gebrerufial, Mekelle
G134 Haftamu Meresa, Addis Ababa
G135 Abey Lulseged Tefera,
Yonas Birku Addis,
Bule Hora
G136 Ashenafi Mogess Tessema, Awash 7
G137 Biniyam Abdi Iebrahim, Dire Dawa
G138 Daniel Afera Asefa, Mekelle
G139 Daniel Afera Asefa, Mekelle
G140 Daniel Afera Asefa, Mekelle
G141 Israel Yaekob Alemu, Addis Ababa
G142 Derese Tekestebrihan Nega, Jimma
G143 Fthi Arefayne Abadi, Mekelle
G144 Fthi Arefayne Abadi, Mekelle
G145 Halefom Desta Fitsum,
Tsegay Hailemariam Abadi,
Mekelle
G146 Hassen Seid Ali,
Miftah Hassen Jemal,
Yaregal Assabie Lake,
Addis Ababa
G147 George Robel Yoseph,
Henock Negash Gurmu,
Addis Ababa
G148 Henok Getachew Dinberu,
Yishak Abreham Worku,
Mikias Birhanu G/Meskel,
Eyob Mekonnen Tadesse,
Addis Ababa
G149 Yishak Abreham Worku, Addis Ababa
G150 Iman Abdulselam Jirga,
Arisema Mezgebe Mihretu,
Hawi Tesfaye Shigu,
Helina Girmay Fitwi,
Abel Mandefro Zinaye,
Yabetse Genene Tefera,
Addis Ababa
G151 Kaleb Girma Beyene, Addis Ababa
G152 KALID MEFTU BERIHE, Addis Ababa
G153 Kebrom Weldegerima Abay, Addis Ababa
G154 Kebrom Weldegerima Abay, Addis Ababa
G155 Kibrom Gebre Kebede, Awet Haileselassie Gebrehiwot, Mekelle
G156 Kidus Mamuye Tekeste, Adama
G157 Mebrahtom Guesh Gebremichael, Adigrat
G158 Mekuanent Birara Ashagrie,
Engdawerk kebede Biru,
Tigist Tadesse Demeke,
Hawassa
G159 Melak Wubshet Lema,
Amanuel Negash Mersha,
Wendessen Tigabu Abrha,
Yafet Girmay G/Mariam,
Addis Ababa
G160 Melak Wubshet Lema Addis Ababa
G161 Mesfin Agide Bahiru, Addis Ababa
G162 Michael Sheleme Beyene,
Eyuel Mulatu Ayele,
Dawit GebreKidan GebreAregay,
Addis Ababa
G163 Mikiyas Mekonnen Teklemariam, Dire Dawa
G164 Minilik Solomon Dibaba,
Mesfin Tafese Gashaw,
Addis Ababa
G165 Misgun Hailesilassie Teklehaimanot, Addis Ababa
G166 Moy Tadesse Lemma Addis Ababa
G167 Mubarek Jemal Mussa, Addis Ababa
G168 Mulatu Gebeyaw Astarkie, Bahirdar
G169 Nathan Bogale Lemmi, Addis Ababa
G170 Nathan Getachew Lechamo, Hossanena
G171 Natnael Addis Hyredin,
Solomon Molla Mehari,
Mubarek Mulugeta Berihun,
Abel Solomon Geberemariam,
Biniam Anteneh Tenaw,
Kirubel Kelemu Taye,
Carlos Selamtaw Gebru,
Addis Ababa
G172 Natnael Alemu Tekuare, Addis Ababa
G173 Natnael Getachew Demisse,
Eyuel Feyissa Geleta,
Bereket GebreEgziabher Gebremeskel,
Daniel Gebrekirstos Hagos,
Mekelle
G174 Natnael Getachew Demisse, Eyuel Feyissa Geleta, Bereket GebreEgziabher Gebremeskel, Daniel Gebrekirstos Hagos, Mekelle
G175 Natnael Mekuanent Agumasie, Addis Ababa
G176 Nebeyou Dagnachew Admasu, Dagimawi Demissie Eneyew, Gizachew Chanie Eshetie, Addis Ababa
G177 Negash Desalegn Weldekiros, Mekelle
G178 Nigus Hailu Ayenew, Hawassa
G179 Rekik Kassahun Kidane,
Anduamlak Berhanu Assefa,
Addis Ababa
G180 Robel Hayelom Asgedom,
Mulugeta Yikuno Lilay,
Mekelle
G181 Robel Hayelom Asgedom, Mekelle
G182 Samson Tsegay Beyene, Mekelle
G183 Samson Endale Mergissa, Gebremedihn Mekonen Worku, Bahirdar
G184 Samuel Gebretsadik Hailu, Negash Desalegn Weldekiros, Mekelle
G185 Samuel Getachew Tadesse, Haramaya
G186 Samuel Minale Gashe, Addis Ababa
G187 Selam Mulugeta Alemseged,
Hanna Mekuria Fisseha,
Biruk Taye Mekonnen,
Duresa Dejene Alemayehu,
Addis Ababa
G188 Shumet FekadeSilasse Tassew, Addis Ababa
G189 Sintayehu Abaynhe Mengistu, Addis Ababa
G190 Sura Dereje Merdasa, Addis Ababa
G191 Surafel Negash Kebede, Addis Ababa
G192 Surafel Temesgen Mamo, Addis Ababa
G193 Tadegew Bogale   Mole,
Solomon Atnafu Besufekad,
Dessie / Addis Ababa
G194 Tewodros Weldebirhan Arega, Mekelle
G195 Tewodros Weldebirhan Arega,
Goitom Yibrah Hailu,
Zewdie Habtie Sisay,
Mekelle
G196 Tsega Endashaw Abate, Dire Dawa
G197 Tsegaye Andargie Mekonnen, Wolkite
G198 Tsegaye Andargie Mekonnen, Wolkite
G199 Wondessen Dessalegn Yimer, Addis Ababa
G200 Yaregal Tadesse Tessema,
Sentayehu Tadeyos Fekru,
Bahirdar
G201 Yididiya Yilma Nadew, Addis Ababa
G202 Yibrah Girmay Tesfahun, Mekelle
G203 Yidnekachew Wondimu GebreMichael,
Yohannes Aregay Hailu,
Haben Birhane Gebreweld,
Melaku Minas Kasaye,
Yeabsra Molla Kassa,
Adama
G204 Yirgalem Ameshe Gonie, Gondar
G205 Yonas Birku Addis, Bule Hora
G206 Yosef Jemal Kedir, Bahirdar
G207 Zeid Musba Yesuf, Addis Ababa
G208 Zewdie Habtie Sisay,
Negash Desalegn Weldekiros,
Mekelle
G209 Zuber Salih Mohammedtahir, Addis Ababa
G210 Zuber Salih Mohammedtahir, Addis Ababa
G211 Zuber Salih Mohammedtahir, Addis Ababa
G212 Zuber Salih Mohammedtahir, Addis Ababa
G213 Kaleab Alemayehu, Addis Ababa
 
 

Login