To those who missed the mid-term evaluation (both General & Women-Only Categories) held in Addis Ababa and confirmed your interest to seize the second chance.

Please be informed and be on time for the evaluation. 20 minutes (=15 minutes Presentation & Demonstration + 5 Minutes Q&A).

Name of Competitors

Date

Time

Abel Mulugeta Debel
Sintayehu Nigusse Degu
Alemtaye Mulugeta

October 16, 2017

8:00 AM

Abrham Kassa Seretse

October 16, 2017

8:20 AM

Amanuel Beshana Hirko,
Yared Sete,
Hawi Tilahun,
Kazina Mohammedamin,
Habtemariam Wassie

October 16, 2017

8:40 AM

Amanuel Kebede Gebrehana

October 16, 2017

9:00 AM

Aregahegne Hailu
Henok Teklu
Kalkidan Teklu
Samrawit Demeke

October 16, 2017

9:20 AM

Atirsaw Awoke Gebrie
Menore Tekba

October 16, 2017

9:40 AM

Birhan Zikarge Mulugeta,
Amanuel Solomon Kidanekal

October 16, 2017

10:00 AM

Chera Asefa Delju,
Sileshi Awoke Gebeyehu

October 16, 2017

10:20 AM

Dawit Ephrem Assefa

October 16, 2017

10:40 AM

Dereje Dejene Debisa

October 16, 2017

11:00 AM

Efrem Silassie Sheferaw

October 16, 2017

11:20 AM

Eyob Berhane Teferra

October 16, 2017

11:40 AM

Fasil Tadesse

October 16, 2017

1:00 PM

Gadisa Wakgari Tilahun

October 16, 2017

1:20 PM

Gelan Ahmed
Abenezer Mengestu
Ermias Lamma
Brook G/Selasie
Faiza Fuad

October 16, 2017

1:40 PM

Habtu Melkamu Nigate

October 16, 2017

2:00 PM

Hailegebreal Tekletsadik Alamawum
Atrsew Terefe
Sofanit Ketema

October 16, 2017

2:20 PM

Hailu Worku Obsse

October 16, 2017

2:40 PM

Henok Kifle Feleke

October 16, 2017

3:00 PM

Henok Teshome Belamo

October 16, 2017

3:20 PM

Libnedengel Tesfaye Gadissa

October 16, 2017

3:40 PM

Mehammed Hasen Endris,
Tewodros Asmamawu,
Seble Azbite,

October 16, 2017

4:00 PM

Micheal Tesfaye Amedie

October 16, 2017

4:20 PM

Mihretu Tekalign W/Mariam

October 16, 2017

4:40 PM

Misgina Tsighe Hagos

October 16, 2017

5:00 PM

Mulugeta Mideksa Amene

October 16, 2017

5:20 PM

Natnael Kebede Debel ,
Ruel Assefa Gebru

October 16, 2017

5:40 PM

Rahel Alemneh Guade
Melaku Birhanu,
Kaleab Aklilu,
Mandela Atalo,

October 17, 2017

8:00 AM

Rediet Worku

October 17, 2017

8:20 AM

Salim Ahmed Muhammed
Kalkidan Gebeyehu

October 17, 2017

8:40 AM

Samson Bedlu

October 17, 2017

9:00 AM

Seid Issa Mohamed

October 17, 2017

9:20 AM

Sinishaw Tadele Tenaw

October 17, 2017

9:40 AM

Subagadis Gigar Tesfaye
Habtamu Kapitalx

October 17, 2017

10:00 AM

Tewoderosse Hambissa

October 17, 2017

10:20 AM

Tilahun Ejigu Belay

October 17, 2017

10:40 AM

Workagegn Tatek Asfu,
Worash Abocherugn Zewude

October 17, 2017

11:00 AM

Yehalem Adele Enedalew

October 17, 2017

11:20 AM

Yemane G.Yohannes W.Gebriel

October 17, 2017

11:40 AM

Yohannes Gigar Tesfaye
Samuel Hadush

October 17, 2017

1:00 PM

Yosef Arega Bedada

October 17, 2017

1:20 PM

Admaswork Mamo

October 17, 2017

1:40 PM

Arssema Tefera Aragaw

October 17, 2017

2:00 PM

Bijigdu Abera Chemeda

October 17, 2017

2:20 PM

Eyeusalem Berhanu G/Tekele

October 17, 2017

2:40 PM

Hanamariam Yeheyis Tsegaye

October 17, 2017

3:00 PM

Helina Tesfahun Tefera
Hayat Tesfaye Gena
Mahlet Tibebu Seme
Tsionawit Arega
Timaj Mohammed

October 17, 2017

3:20 PM

Hermela Solomon G/Medhin

October 17, 2017

3:40 PM

Misikir Shoadeg Gebresenbet

October 17, 2017

4:00 PM

Roza Siyum Siele

October 17, 2017

4:20 PM

Ruth Michail

October 17, 2017

4:40 PM

Saron Habtamu Zelelew

October 17, 2017

5:00 PM

Tsion Asbe G/Selasie

October 17, 2017

5:20 PM

 
 

 



Events



6th National ICT Innovation Competition 2017


Applying for the competition: Closed on July 29, 2017


First Round Screening Result: August 8, 2017


Orientation to Applicants: August 11, 2017


Mid-term Evaluation: Started on September 11

 

Login