Mid Term Evaluation Schedule (Women-Only Category) 

To all 6th ICT Competition participants who passed to the second round (Mid-Term Evaluation). Here with listed the schedule for the mid-term evaluation. Please be informed and arrive to your assigned competition station 30 minutes before your alloted time to prepare your presentation and demonstration.

Competition Stations are Addis Ababa  = Addis Ababa University (Sidist Kilo/Main Campus) Behind Kenedy Library Continuing & Distance Education Ground Floor

Those who are asssiged outside Addis Ababa, We'll inform you via our website and phone call the date/time and place in the coming days.

If you have an issue with the assigned time and place please contact the coordinators @ 011 895 90 56/57.

 

Name of the Competitor Competition Station Date Time
Lea Mehari Redae Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 8:30 AM
Bezawit Worku Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 8:50 AM
Lidiya Abebe Dejene Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 9:10 AM
Bethelehem Abera T/Mariam Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 9:30 AM
FEVEN MISAEL MEHARI Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 9:50 AM
Woyneshet belete tsegaye Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 10:10 AM
Yenatfanta Shifferaw Bayleyegn
Hedra Seid Yusuf
Hana Sinishaw Tisasu
Masresha Beniam Hirabo
Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 10:30 AM
Arssema Tefera Aragaw Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 10:50 AM
helen bire yesuf Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 11:10 AM
Helina Tesfahun Tefera
Hayat Tesfaye Gena
Mahlet Tibebu Seme
Tsionawit Arega
Timaj Mohammed
Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 11:30 AM
Meron Senbeto Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 11:50 AM
Kalkidan Berhanu Woldemichael
Tehetna Askal Woldegiorgis
Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 12:10 PM
HAMERENOH ZEWDU Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 1:30 PM
Bethel Haddis Mengistu Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 1:50 PM
Meti Girma Mulugeta
Bethlehem Teshibelay Workneh
Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 2:10 PM
Ruth Michail Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 2:30 PM
Eden Binega Yemesegen Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 2:50 PM
Abinet Dessie Shikur
Betelhem Mulugeta
Eman Hussien
Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 3:10 PM
Admaswork Mamo Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 3:30 PM
Bijigdu Abera Chemeda Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 3:50 PM
Bontu Adenew Tola Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 4:10 PM
Dannia Ar-aya Kahsu Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 4:30 PM
Debritu Aregahegn Zewde Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 4:50 PM
Ekram Hassen seid
Bezawit Koyas Mendesil
Addis Ababa October 2, 2017 5:10 PM
elisabet azen tegenaw Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 8:30 AM
Eyerusalem Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 8:50 AM
Eyeusalem Berhanu G/tekele Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 9:10 AM
FERTUNA WELDEGIORGIS LEGESE Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 9:30 AM
Fortuna Berhaneselasie Estifanos
Kidist Tesfaye
Netsanet Atomsa Dendena
Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 9:50 AM
Hanamariam Mossie Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 10:10 AM
Hanamariam Sedessa Gelan Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 10:30 AM
Hanamariam Yeheyis Tsegaye Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 10:50 AM
Hermela Solomon G/medhin Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 11:10 AM
Kalkidan Temesgen Akalu Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 11:30 AM
Lidia Mesfin Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 11:50 AM
Mahlet mekonen
Semehal Tesfaye
Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 12:10 PM
Merima Mohammed Hussen Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 1:30 PM
Mewuded Abebe Mihrete Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 1:50 PM
misikir shoadeg gebresenbet Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 2:10 PM
Nardos Nigussie Dimamu Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 2:30 PM
Nebiha Amir Mohammed Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 2:50 PM
nejat negash kemal Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 3:10 PM
Roza Siyum Siele Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 3:30 PM
Saron Habtamu Zelelew Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 3:50 PM
Tsion Asbe G/selasie Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 4:10 PM
Yewbdar Mulatu Elala Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 4:30 PM
zetseat yacob jejerso Addis Ababa October 3, 2017 4:50 PM
Tebeyn melkie shebeshe Bahirdar    
Soliyana Mengistie Alemu Bahirdar    
WIDASSIE GEREZGIHER GEBRYE Bahirdar    
Loza Birhan Assefa Dessie    
Meron Mohammed Endris Dessie    
Bezawit Lake Tilaye Hawassa    
MERHAWIT GEBREGZIABHER
HASSET GEBREHIWOT
HELEN ATSBEHA
IHITNESH SEFIW
Hawassa    
Destaye Admasu Kebamo
Tsiyon Kessa lafebo
Hawassa    
Filmawit Mekonen Gebreegziabher Mekelle    
Kisanet Haile Mekelle    
Merhawit Teshale Mekelle    
Senait Molla Meressa Mekelle    
 
 

 



Events



6th National ICT Innovation Competition 2017


Applying for the competition: Closed on July 29, 2017


First Round Screening Result: August 8, 2017


Orientation to Applicants: August 11, 2017


Mid-term Evaluation: Started on September 11

 

Login