6th ICT Competition First Round Screening Result - General Category (Updated)

The screening is done by 5 evaluation criteria:

  • Does the applicant fill every mandatory info properly?
  • Is this is an ICT app/software?
  • Is the app new or upgraded (innovation)?
  • Does the abstract of the app show that the app have national socio-economic impact & market value?
  • Does the app make any sense at all (practical)?

The list below shows participants who make it to the next round of the competition. And applicants whose name is not listed below and who didn't pass to next round can submit a complaint mail to the center via This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

NB: For group projects: only the representative of the group is listed

# Aaron Mindaye Haile
# Abadi Gebreanenia Gebremeskel
# Abdi Mosisa Dera
# Abdisa Bencha Jara
# Abdulbasit Mohammed Seid
# Abdurehman Redi Shefa
# Abebe Demis Zewudie
# Abel Adane Seyoum
# Abel Eshetu Alemayehu
# Abel Gebreananya Woldegebriel
# Abel Girma Teka
# Abel Mesfn Yirga
# Abenet Asnake Tesfaye
# Abenezer Abebe Mekonnen
# Abenezer Bayu
# Abenezer Mengistu Elema
# Abenezer Samuel Damena
# Abeselom Araya Tagane
# Abiy Girma Desta
# Abiy Wasihun Tsega
# Abnet Bezabih Nega
# Abraham Bimrew Birle
# Abraham Tessema Lemma
# Abreham Luelseghed Abreha
# Abrham Kassa
# Addisu Baye Zegeye
# Addisu Bole Tunsisa
# Aden Darge
# Afomia Terefe Disasa
# Alazar Alemayehu Abebaw
# Alazar Alemayehu Kasahun
# Alemayehu Ebissa Tariku
# Alemayehu Keleb Dires
# Amanuel Beshana Hirko
# Amanuel Girma Debela
# Amanuel Gizachew Nega
# Amanuel Kebede Gebrehana
# Amanuel Mulugeta Afewerki
# Amanuel Solomon Kidankal
# Amanuel Tadiwos
# Amlakie Temesgen Bekele
# Andualem Tizazu Yifrashowa
# Anteneh Taye Bekele
# Aragaw Wassie Dessalegn
# Araya Mengistu
# Aschalew Sibani Kero
# Aschalew Woldeyesus Fogi
# Atinkut Molla Mekonen
# Atirsaw Awoke Gebrie
# Atnafu Lambebo Tonja
# Awet Haileslassie Gebrehiwot
# Befikadu Misganaw Aweke
# Bekele Mulat Enyew
# Beniam Assefa Shiferaw
# Bereket G/Dingle Berhe
# Beresa Abebe Tegegn
# Berhanu Bogale Desta
# Berhanu Dagnew Tilaye
# Betizazu Alemu Desalegn
# Beza Mamo Rabdo
# Biniam Anteneh Tenaw
# Biruk Abrham Mengistu
# Biruk Shewakena Gebrehiwot
# Chera Asefa Delju
# Daniel Getachew   Weldu
# Daniel Adenew Wondyifraw
# Daniel Zemene Mequanint
# Dawit Abraham Weldeselassie
# Dawit Assefa Ditta
# Dawit Ephrem Assefa
# Dawit Haile Beyene
# Dawit Mechal Woldeyes
# Dereje Dejene Debisa
# Desalegn Adugna Berihun
# Desalegn Tsegaye Tola
# Efrem Silassie Sheferaw
# Emran Abdulkadim Imran
# Ephrem Seyoum Wondimteka
# Esubalew Amenu Duressa
# Esubalew Kifle Beyene
# Esubalew Mulat Zeleke
# Etsay Haile Gebrehiwet
# Exodus Getahun Lambebo
# Eyob Berhane Teferra
# Eyob Mulualem Abiye
# Eyob Shiferaw Abera
# Ezedin Fedlu
# Faris Jemal Beyan
# Fasil Tadesse
# Feyisso Birhanu Sekeko
# Fikremariam Molalign Wakjira
# Filimon Gidey Gebremichael
# Fruit Teklu Mekonin
# Gadsia Wakgari Tilahun
# Gelan Ahmed
# Gemechu Kebede Kera
# Girmay Araya Baraki
# Haben Mesfin Hiluf
# Habib Bushira Alfa
# Habtamu Sewagegn Berihun
# Habtu Melkamu Nigate
# Hadush Hailu Gebrerufael
# Hagos Haftu Abraha
# Hailegebreal Tekletsadik Alamawum
# Haileyesus Shitalem Mulu
# Hailu Worku Obsse
# Hamdi Abdurhman Ahmed
# Handakina Tamerat Fuchea
# Henok Getachew Dinberu
# Henok Kifle Feleke
# Henok Kiflom Teklu
# Henok Tesfaye
# Henok Teshome Belamo
# Hileamlak Mulugeta Yitayew
# Hintsa Bekuretsyon
# Israel Biruk Geberetsadik
# Kalabe Halefom Desta
# Kaleab Haile
# Kaleab Serekebrhan Melkie
# Kassaye Tilhaun Abera
# Kefyalew Feleke Assefa
# Kelele Gebremedhin Berhie
# Kelemu Leykun Biru
# Kiberyesfaw Alemayehu
# Kibru Demeke Tadesse
# Kidus Negash
# Kumneger Hussien Temuni
# Lemessa Oljira Dinegde
# Leoul Mekonnen Tsehay
# Libnedengel Tesfaye Gadissa
# Lisanework Teshager Kassie
# Lishan Eticha Geleta
# Masho Gebru Abera
# Matusala Mekonen Tessema
# Mehammed Hasen Endris
# Melake Wubshet Lema
# Melaku Asrat Fenitaw
# Melat Mengesha Hailemelekot
# Merhawi Fissehaye Gebrehiwet
# Meseret Teshale Liben
# Meseret Tsegay
# Michael Ataklt Weldeslase
# Michael Legesse Teferi
# Michael Taye Mekonen
# Michael Tsegaye Mebrahtu
# Micheal Tesfaye Amedie
# Mihretu Tekalign W/Mariam
# Mintesnot Bogale Ebsa
# Misgana Workineh
# Misganaw Mhiretu Temesgen
# Misge Desta Akalu
# Mohammedamin Ahmed Oumer
# Mubare Mohammed Hassen
# Mubarek Kebede
# Mubarik Neja Badawi
# Mubeshir Ermana Hamid
# Mulat Getaneh Tiruneh
# Mulugeta Mideksa Amene
# Muluken Menberu Cherie
# Muluken Yohannis Sibhat
# Murad Seide Jemaw
# Mustefa Wahabirebi Siraj
# Nahom Abiy Siefu
# Nahom Wosenu Bogale
# Natnael Addis Hyredin
# Natnael Kebede Debel
# Natnael Wubet Sinshaw
# Nebyu Silabat Melaku
# Nebyu Teshale Woldearegay
# Obsa Chamir Gudina
# Ousman Mohammed Eshetu
# Phanueal Workneh Tadesse
# Rahel Alemneh Guade
# Rediet Worku Gebreselassie
# Remedan Mohammed Seid
# Robel Milashu
# Salim Ahmed Muhammed
# Samson Abate Worku
# Samson Bedlu
# Samuel Aklilu Belay
# Samuel G/Tsadik Hailu
# Seid Issa Mohamed
# Seid Nur Ahmed
# Senay Amdework Fenta
# Shegaw Getie Asres
# Shimeles Taye Techan
# Sinishaw Tadele Tenaw
# Sisay Getnet Kelkle
# Solomon Amognu Getahun
# Solomon Hafte
# Subagadis Gigar Tesfaye
# Surafel Asrat
# Tamerat
# Tamrat Mengistu Chengerie
# Tedros Assefa
# Tesfalem Tolesa Hailu
# Teshome Aychiluhem Yalew
# Tewoderosse Hambissa
# Tewodros Asmamaw Fiseha
# Tewodros Megabiaw Tassew
# Tewodros Mengesha Tessema
# Tewodross Tadese Abdisa
# Tewolde Gebrehiwot Gebresillasie
# Thomas Worku Teshager
# Tilahun Ejigu Belay
# Tsega Kassaye Derseh
# Tsegaye Misikir Tashu
# W13 Systems
# Wobetu Shiferaw Asmare
# Wobetu Shiferaw Asmare
# Wondimagegn Leta Balcha
# Wondosen Tesfaye Amosha
# Workagegn Tatek Asfu
# Worku Gebreyohannes Guji
# Yabsira Girma Nigate
# Yakob Belayneh Solomon
# Yehalem Adele Enedalew
# Yehualashet Abebe
# Yekoye Mhiret Ferede
# Yemane G.Yohannes W.Gebriel
# Yidnekachew Wondimu Gebremichael
# Yirga Hagos Gebremedhin
# Yisehak Melka Lema
# Yitbarek Yohannes Yimam
# Yohannes Abreha Mulaw
# Yohannes Abreha Mulaw
# Yohannes Andamlak
# Yohannes Eshetu Assen
# Yohannes Gigar Tesfaye
# Yohannes Kifle Bedlu
# Yohannes Mitike Mersha
# Yohannes Yalew Alebachew
# Yosef Arega Bedada
# Yosef Tsegaye Estifanos
# Yosef Worku Yimer
# Yoseph Tsegaye Ghershen
# Zelalem Fantahun Ababte
# Zelalem Tamrie Bantayehu
# Zemariam Gebrekirstos Yared
 
 

 



Events



6th National ICT Innovation Competition 2017


Applying for the competition: Closed on July 29, 2017


First Round Screening Result: August 8, 2017


Orientation to Applicants: August 11, 2017


Mid-term Evaluation: Started on September 11

 

Login